Page Last Updated 12/31/2016

 

SeaGate Yacht Club 2017 Board

Commodore
Vice Commodore
Rear Commodore
Jr. Staff Commodore
Treasurer
Secretary
Staff Commodores

Kelly Tidwell
Cindy Allen
Erlene Pace
Mark Monroe
Staff Commodore Josef Davydovits
Jan Nagele
Click Here


-
-
-
-
-
-
-


Membership
Communications
House
Shipstore
Webmaster
Roster
Historian

Sharon Courtway
Pam Jackson
Jim Hagin
Marilyn Schwartz
Staff Commodore Ray Nagele
Bob McCormick
Open


-
-
-
-
-
-
-

 



SGYC Board meets on the first Tuesday of every month.
The meeting starts at 7 p.m. at the Bonaire Clubhouse; all members are welcome to attend.

 

Click here to find information regarding SeaGYC membership in the Southern California Yachting Association.

Staff Commodores
Gil Morris

2016

Mark Monroe

Gil Morris

2015

Gil Morris

Josef Davydovits

2014

Josef Davydovits

Jeff Specht

2013

Jeff Specht

Dale Giali

2012

Dale Giali

2011 Commodore Les Kelly

2011

Les Kelly

2010 Commodore John Humphreys

2010

John Humpherys

2009 Commodore Ray Nagele

2009

Ray Nagele

2008 Commodore Cleve Sproule

2008

Cleve Sproule

2007 Commodore Bob Axel

2007

Bob Axel

2006 Commodore Mike Courtway

2006

Mike Courtway

2005 Commodore Mary Shebell

2005

Mary Shebell

2004 Commodore Dennis Kreil

2004

Dennis Kreil

2003 Commodore Jim Woods

2003

Jim Woods

2002 Commodore Tom McKnew

2002

Tom McKnew

2001 Commodore Gene Busby

2001

Gene Busby

2000 Commoore Cliff Meier

2000

Cliff Meier

1999 Commodore Oscar Brinket

1999

Oscar Brinket

1998 Commodore Jack Schulze

1998

Jack Schulze

1997 Commodore Paul Kaplan

1997

Paul Kaplan

1996 Tom Ward

1996

Tom Ward

1995 Commodore Tony Flecklin

1995

Tony Flecklin

1994 Commodore Steve Metro

1994

Steve Metro

1993 Commodore Bill Thornburg

1993

Bill Thornburg

1992 Commodore Ed Davis

1992

Ed Davis

1989 Commodore Joe Smith

1991

Bob Garretson
& Joe Smith

1990 Commodore Nat Pendleton

1990

Nat Pendleton

1989 Commodore Joe Smith

1989

Joe Smith

burgee

1988

Jim Johnson

burgee

1987

George Fee

1986 Commodore Jim Senske

1986

Jim Senske

burgee

1985

Keith Shelton

burgee

1984

Ken Baustian

burgee

1983

Tom Degnan

burgee

1982

Roy Jarvis

burgee

1981

George Smith
& Susan Bishop

burgee

1980

Phil DeCaro

burgee

1979

Fred Wade
& Harry Stevens

burgee

1978

Don Young
& Ted Taylor

1997 Commodore Dewey Rudolph

1977

Dewey Rudolph
& Pat Kelly


By-Law Icon
Click here for club By-Laws


 

 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional